ODTC Home ORDER TICKETS TRIVIA NIGHT BOO! BASH Theatre Camps Visit/Small Planet Pajama Game Apple Tree Secret Garden DROOD! Annie, JR Frog and Toad Hello, Dolly! Wizard of OZ Lady in the Dark Grand Hotel HONK! Moby Dick the Musical Sweet Charity A Christmas Carol The Sound of Music Cheaper by the Dozen Harvey Peter Pan Young Frankenstein You Can't Take It With You Willy Wonka Side Show Little Shop of Horrors The Wizard of Oz The Addams Family Doublewide, Texas AUDITIONS



 

CAST LIST

 

Dorothy Gale---Sophie Kluba

Hunk/Scarecrow---Robert M. Hanson

Hickory/Tinman---Ethan Edwards

Zeke/Lion---Ray Martin

Almira Gulch/Wicked Witch---Tracie Edwards

Glinda The Good Witch---Rachel E. Young

Professor Marvel/Wizard of Oz---Hugh Edwards

Aunt Em---Janet Manekis

Uncle Henry/Guard at the Gate---Chris Loynd

Nikko---Dakota Edwards

 

MUNCHKINS

 Maclean Blanner, Melissa Haversen, Adaeze Loynd, Alan Loynd, Alex Loynd, Amara Loynd, Elena Edwards, Julia Joseph, Peyton Wuennenberg, Taylor Wuennenberg,

Gabby Collett, Phoebe LaBea,  Elizabeth Dell'Orco, Zachary Rogers,

MONKIES

Adaeze Loynd, Alan Loynd, Alex Loynd, Amara Loynd, Elena Edwards,  Phoebe LaBeau, Zachary Rogers, 
Gabby Collett, Peyton Wuennenberg, Taylor Wuennenberg

POPPIES

      Amara Loynd, Peyton Wuennenberg, Taylor Wuennenberg,  Phoebe LaBeau, Alan Loynd, Alex Loynd

SNOWFLAKES

Melissa Haversen, Adaeze Loynd, Julia Joseph, Maclean Blanner,  Elizabeth Dell'Orco, Elena Edwards, Gabby Collett

WINKIES

 Janet Manekis, Noah Wooten, Patrick Blanner, JulieLaBeau,  Rebecca Manekis, Debbie Bixler, Sydney Edwards, Kelechi Loynd

OZIANS

Janet Manekis, Chris Loynd, Melissa Haverson, Julia Joseph, Noah Wooten, Patrick Blanner, Maclean Blanner, Debbie Bixler, Kelechi Loynd, Julie LaBeau,  Rebecca Manekis, Sydney Edwards, Laurie Blanner, Jonathan Wenski, Krysta Wenski

TREES

Kalechi Loynd, Julie La Beau, Maclean Blanner

CROWS

Noah Wooten, Patrick Blanner, Dakota Edwards

 

STAFF

Directed by Wayne A. Mackenberg

Assistant Director by Rachel E. Young

Musical Direction by Terri Blackwell

Choreography by Mary Fedak

Choreography by Anne Scott

Set Design by Robert M. Hanson



 

Performances take place July 24th, 25th, 31st & August 1st at 7:30pm and July 26th & August 2nd at 2:00pm